Participants:

Alauddin Ahmed

 

School of Chemistry, University of Sydney

C. Austen Angell

 

Department of Chemistry, Arizona State University

Anoud Avengas

 

LPS-ENS

James Beattie

 

School of Chemistry, University of Sydney

Debra Bernhardt (Searles)

 

Griffith University

Ludovic Berthier

 

Universite Montpellier 2

Richard Bowles

 

University of Saskatchewan

Sarah Brookes

 

Griffith University

John Canning

 

School of Chemistry, University of Sydney

Frédéric Caupin

 

École Normale Supérieure

Andrea Cavagna

 

University of Rome, “La Sapienza”

Sergio Cilberto

 

École Normale Supérieure de Lyon and CNRS

Deanna D’Alessandro

 

School of Chemistry, University of Sydney

Peter Daivis

 

Applied Sciences, RMIT

Olivier Dauchot

 

CEA Saclay

Leila De Campo

 

Department of Applied Mathematics, ANU

Gary Delaney

 

CSIRO

Denis Evans

 

Research School of Chemistry, ANU

Myf Evans

 

Department of Applied Mathematics, ANU

Giancarlo Franzese

 

Universitat de Barcelona

Hiroyuki Fujii

 

Tohoku University

Christopher Fullerton

 

Theoretical Physics Group, University of Manchester

Pierre Gaspard

 

Université Libre de Bruxelle

Andrew Goodwin

 

Department of Chemistry, Oxford University

Angus Gray-Weale

 

Monash University

Peter Harrowell

 

School of Chemistry, University of Sydney

Toby Hudson

 

School of Chemistry, University of Sydney

Pablo Hurtado

 

Universidad de Granada

Stephen Hyde

 

Department of Applied Mathematics, ANU

Owen Jepps

 

Griffith University

Sangrak Kim

 

Kyonggi University

Anael Lemaitre

 

Laboratoire Navier

Sebastien Leonard

 

Matiere et Systemes Complexes, Universite Paris Diderot

Paul Madden

 

Queens College, Oxford University

Mike Moore

 

University of Manchester

Tatsuo Moriki

 

Institute of Fluid Science, Tohoku University

Stefano Mossa

 

CEA

Michael O’Keeffe

 

Department of Chemistry, Arizona State University

Ulf Pedersen

 

Department of Chemistry, U. of C., Berkeley

Peter Poole

 

Department of Chemistry, St Francis Xavier University

David Price

 

School of Chemistry, University of Sydney

Itamar Procaccia

 

Weizmann Institute

Stuart Ramsden

 

Department of Applied Mathematics, ANU

Nicholas Rivier

 

IPCMS, Universite de Strasbourg

Paddy Royall

 

Department of Chemistry, University of Bristol

Srikanth Sastry

 

Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research

Gerd Schröder-Turk

 

Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg

Ian Snook

 

Applied Sciences, RMIT

Wokyung Sung

 

Pohang University of Science and Technology

Grzegorz Szamel

 

Department of Chemistry, Colorado State University

Gilles Tarjus

 

Université de Pierre et Marie Curie

Yayoi Terada

 

Institute of Fluid Science, Tohoku University

Billy Todd

 

Swinburne University of Technology

Michio Tokuyama

 

Institute of Fluid Science, Tohoku University

Asaph Widmer-Cooper

 

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Stephen Williams

 

Research School of Chemistry, ANU

Hajime Yoshino

 

School of Science, Osaka University